Keyword Search

Senior Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake County, UT

185 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,337+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $3,067
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,337 - $1,900

    Incline at Anthem

    11901 S Freedom Park Dr, Herriman, UT 84096
    (385) 247-3709
  2. Building Photo - Cottages on 7th - 55+ Active Adult
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,470+
    2 BEDS
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $2,435

    Cottages on 7th - 55+ Active Adult

    9206 S 700 E, Sandy, UT 84070
    (385) 645-1624
  3. Price Drop. $207 Off
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $3,352
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $167
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,478

    The Ivy at Draper 55+ Active Adult Apartments

    14075 S Bangerter Pkwy, Draper, UT 84020
    (385) 334-5260
  4. Building Photo - Silvercrest
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,770
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,565

    Silvercrest

    2099 W 4700 S, Taylorsville, UT 84129
  5. Building Photo - Riverside
    1 BED
    $900+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+

    Riverside

    610 S 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84104
  6. 1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,447+

    Coventry Cove

    2091 W Park Ave, Riverton, UT 84065

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Senior Apartments in Salt Lake County, Utah

When choosing an apartment for the best years of your life, the last thing you want to do is stress over finding the right senior apartment community. Apartment Finder will help you find beautiful senior apartments in Salt Lake City that fit your budget. Use our pricing tools and cost calculator to determine the true cost of moving into your selected community.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters